Blogabet.Com - Info blogabet.com

blogabet.com receives about 9,200 unique visitors and 41,400 (4.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $90.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $52,794.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blogabet.com is ranked number 54,589 in the world and 0.00184% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 60604, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.77.91.186.

About - blogabet.com

Join Blogabet sports betting network. Free betting tips and odds, premium tipsters, 100% verified sports picks. Register for free to get the best betting tips.
How did blogabet.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blogabet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
276,000
Daily Pageviews:
41,400 (4.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
54,589 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00184% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 17.4%12.1%4871
Spain 10.9%10.2%11095
Germany 9.7%17.7%17591
Greece 8.4%8.7%3747
Korea, Republic of 7.6%5.8%9944
Netherlands 5.2%3.1%12575
Bulgaria 5.2%8.2%1759
Czech Republic 4.8%3.8%5365
Russian Federation 3.2%2.5%52195
Serbia 2.7%1.6%3824
Turkey 2.7%2.5%22065
Portugal 2.3%1.2%13123
Hungary 2.3%1.1%8972
United Kingdom 2.2%1.1%74774
Lithuania 2.1%0.9%4326
Belarus 1.3%3.0%5979
Romania 1.1%1.4%21379
Slovenia 1.0%1.3%5308
Brazil 0.8%1.7%139939
Ukraine 0.8%0.6%32294
Croatia 0.6%0.2%13211

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blogabet.com
69.73%52.86%3.5
dedi22.blogabet.com
13.20%6.92%2.5
10years.blogabet.com
7.64%1.63%1.0
sabobic.blogabet.com
5.21%1.16%1.0
moneydil.blogabet.com
4.00%1.11%1.3
puffin.blogabet.com
2.78%0.69%1.2
rutrader.blogabet.com
2.72%0.66%1.1
proitf.blogabet.com
2.50%0.57%1.1
tumobelo.blogabet.com
2.14%0.46%1.0
probet-eu.blogabet.com
1.78%0.42%1.1
blogybet.blogabet.com
1.72%0.37%1.0
basketnovak.blogabet.com
1.71%0.37%1.0
thinkerofbets.blogabet.com
1.64%0.36%1.0
cheser.blogabet.com
1.61%0.53%1.6
dinde.blogabet.com
1.58%0.34%1.0
dumspirobet.blogabet.com
1.56%0.42%1.3
nbasystems.blogabet.com
1.54%0.46%1.4
marcelestonian.blogabet.com
1.49%0.32%1.0
vapor24.blogabet.com
1.46%0.32%1.0
ksasha.blogabet.com
1.38%0.31%1.1
backintothefuturesportsalmanach.blogabet.com
1.32%0.29%1.0
betonlybet.blogabet.com
1.31%0.28%1.0
superbetwin.blogabet.com
1.29%0.28%1.0
thekingsell.blogabet.com
1.15%0.25%1.0
taivotipster.blogabet.com
1.10%0.24%1.0
elnegrelloma.blogabet.com
1.08%0.24%1.0
casa.blogabet.com
1.07%0.23%1.0
jinshen16.blogabet.com
1.06%0.23%1.0
football***yst91.blogabet.com
0.93%0.20%1.0
bronzetips.blogabet.com
0.93%0.26%1.3
isvarpillay.blogabet.com
0.92%0.20%1.0
footballbetspl.blogabet.com
0.88%0.19%1.0
brasil.blogabet.com
0.86%0.18%1.0
unclebimbo.blogabet.com
0.82%0.19%1.1
strongpicks.blogabet.com
0.78%0.17%1.0
delllas.blogabet.com
0.63%0.26%2.0
bettingson.blogabet.com
0.63%0.13%1.0
gpbtb.blogabet.com
0.60%0.13%1.0
samonchyk.blogabet.com
0.56%0.14%1.2
bettingspaintips.blogabet.com
0.47%0.10%1.0
tennisknowledge.blogabet.com
0.47%0.10%1.0
strongasian80.blogabet.com
0.43%0.09%1.0
doublefaultpicks.blogabet.com
0.42%0.09%1.0
pokica.blogabet.com
0.40%0.12%1.4
theplayer34.blogabet.com
0.39%0.09%1.1
gearbestbet.blogabet.com
0.38%0.08%1.0
amadeusmozart.blogabet.com
0.33%0.07%1.0
shabbirug.blogabet.com
0.29%0.07%1.2
nazgul-tips.blogabet.com
0.28%0.06%1.0
persianleague.blogabet.com
0.28%0.11%1.9
stoguardandosolo.blogabet.com
0.18%0.08%2.1
jahancruyff1971.blogabet.com
0.14%0.07%2.2
footiebet.blogabet.com
0.14%0.06%2.0
OTHER
0%24.43%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blogabet.com
Domain:
  blogabet.com
Rank:
  4,974,216
Organic Keywords:
  12
Organic Traffic:
  6
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,068
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is blogabet.com?

Facebook:
  1,179
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blogabet.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$90.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,700.00
Yearly Revenue:
$32,850.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 7,328$35.39
Poland 5,009$9.07
Netherlands 1,283$6.53
Greece 3,602$6.48
Korea, Republic of 2,401$5.57
Spain 4,223$4.69
Bulgaria 3,395$4.24
Czech Republic 1,573$3.41
United Kingdom 455$2.84
Russian Federation 1,035$2.10
Belarus 1,242$1.69
Slovenia 538$1.49
Brazil 704$1.25
Turkey 1,035$1.13
Portugal 497$1.08
Hungary 455$0.95
Romania 580$0.68
Lithuania 373$0.67
Serbia 662$0.60
Ukraine 248$0.34
Croatia 83$0.10

How much money do blogabet.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$642.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,815.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,253
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
247,593
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,012,378
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 2,125$10.26
Poland 1,653$2.99
Greece 1,405$2.53
Netherlands 218$1.11
Bulgaria 713$0.89
Spain 802$0.89
United Kingdom 73$0.45
Slovenia 124$0.34
Czech Republic 157$0.34
Hungary 118$0.25
Portugal 104$0.23
Korea, Republic of 96$0.22
Belarus 124$0.17
Romania 122$0.14
Lithuania 78$0.14
Russian Federation 62$0.13
Serbia 113$0.10
Turkey 72$0.08
Brazil 42$0.07
Ukraine 32$0.04
Croatia 18$0.02

How much is blogabet.com worth?

Website Value:
$52,794.70

Where is blogabet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.77.91.186
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
60604
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.77.91.186

How fast does blogabet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3307 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Top Rated and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
HOT renders only 2 pixels tall (6 CSS pixels) .
Page generated…16234 seconds. and 5 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
LATEST POSTS and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Sellers' picks in XLS renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Feb 24 2015, 08:00 renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
You can now do…m their blogs. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
VERSION BETA P…TENNIS Pick´s and 283 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
ATP (27-06-2011, 11:00) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
ATP (27-06-2011, 11:00) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
R Nadal - J Del Potro renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
PINNACLE and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
- J Del Potro…5.37 [7/10] ( and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
I always has b…im. Good Luck! renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Commented and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Football - Ger…I (23-09-2015) and 5 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
+10 and 5 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
1 and 5 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Asteras Tripolis - Panionios and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Asteras Tripol…@ 1.75 [7/10] and 4 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Ladbrokes and 4 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Net profit in…eptember, 2015 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
(+2472) and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
* Premium tips…ied odds only. and 146 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
+ $144 and 82 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
* Premium, 200…g last 30 days and 142 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
+ $142 and 79 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
- $109 and 40 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
- $181 and 41 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
All tipsters and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Fiji spent lot…. Offensively, and 79 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Houston Astros…1 @ 1.83 10/10 and 37 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
PINNACLE and 17 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
See more and 48 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
20 minutes ago and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
http://www.betbrain.com/footb and 39 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
likes this and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
For me this is…be 2-0 or 1-0. and 31 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
54 seconds ago and 27 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
League renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Selection and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Volga Nyzhnyi…Spartak Moscow and 14 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
FK Zenit St. Petersburg and 44 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
US Pro Blog . renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
LIVE renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Terms & Conditions and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 19 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.blogabet.com/js/showhide.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/jquery.corner.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/jquery.simplemodal.1.4.2.min.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/modal_login/init_prognozi.js?v=1443004370
http://www.blogabet.com/js/modal_login/login.js?v=1443004370
http://www.blogabet.com/js/jquery.autoresize.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/func_feed.js?v=1443004370
http://www.blogabet.com/js/jscroll.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/iepngfix_tilebg.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/jquery.cycle.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/jquery.cluetip.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/jquery.Jcrop.pack.js?date=1443004370
http://www.blogabet.com/js/date.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/jquery.datePicker.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/tag.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/select-chain.js
http://www.blogabet.com/js/scroll_crossbrowser.js.php
http://www.blogabet.com/js/scroll.js.php
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.blogabet.com/js/modal_login/basic.css?v=1443004370
http://www.blogabet.com/js/modal_login/stylesheet.css
http://www.blogabet.com/skins/prognozi/css.css?v=1443004370
http://www.blogabet.com/skins/prognozi/main.css?v=1443004370
http://www.blogabet.com/skins/prognozi/feed.css?v=1443004370
http://www.blogabet.com/jquery.cluetip.css
http://www.blogabet.com/jquery.Jcrop.css
http://www.blogabet.com/datePicker.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 257.3KiB (36% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/images/branding_blogabet_market.jpg could save 44.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/GPBTB_1436798397_mini.png could save 24.2KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/sepeter_1429441785_mini.png could save 23.6KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/loidea_1408563961_mini.jpg could save 18.3KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/images/menu_bk_s.jpg could save 16.7KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/images/menu_bk.jpg could save 16.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/ElTipster_1414360862_mini.png could save 15.7KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/boxingfan79_1428259151_mini.gif could save 15.6KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/***_ATSPro_***_1439288314_mini.jpg could save 15.2KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/koumari_1399420266_mini.jpg could save 12KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/h_w_f_1439262553_mini.jpg could save 11.8KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/BestInside_1410902476_mini.jpg could save 10.9KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/prometey_1438881581_mini.jpg could save 8KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/bashingweakerboo_1441649992_mini.png could save 4.5KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/images/flag/empty.png could save 2.6KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddsoddsodds.com/extern/logos_blogabet_qv.gif could save 2.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/images/payment/webmoney.png could save 1.4KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgnews/0/200/218-small.png could save 1.2KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/tatankov_1409737736_mini.jpg could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/Finlander_1439133629_mini.jpg could save 926B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/images/payment/blogabet-logo.jpg could save 909B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/BeNeTips_1411987163_mini.jpg could save 8***B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/images/payment/skrill.jpg could save 836B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.blogabet.com/images/payment/neteller.png could save 779B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/images/new_pick.gif could save 746B (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/For3_1388325740_mini.jpg could save 739B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/Tsubasa10_1427999604_mini.jpg could save 683B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgpicks/6234000/6234100/6234183-medium.jpg could save 673B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgpicks/16***000/16***800/16***888-medium.jpg could save 609B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/soccernut_1417065223_mini.jpg could save 587B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgpicks/1677000/1677000/1677065-medium.jpg could save 580B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/2FED_1428009843_mini.jpg could save 573B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgpicks/1665000/1665900/1665957-medium.jpg could save 566B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/beerbrewer_1434711055_mini.jpg could save 555B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/imgavatars/Bonsai_tips_1438792***2_mini.jpg could save 549B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blogabet.com/images/payment/comodo.png could save 527B (6% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://affilia…a_154b_22&amp;aid="></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/market">Market HOT</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="check_domain" type="TEXT" name="user"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="r_new_submit" type="button"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="button"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/bulletin/">News</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.blo…?topic=88509.0">Sellers&#39; picks in XLS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.blo…;topicseen#new">VERSION BETA P…TENNIS Pick´s</a> and 274 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://scholes.blogabet.com" class="tips">Scholes</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="index-next" href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Premium</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forumsmf/inde…hp?topic=92527">SKA Energiya - Rubin Kazan</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://affilia…=2284&amp;bid=1516" class="bookm">SBOBET</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="show_alltipsters" href="javascript:void(0)">All tipsters</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="feed_language_set">Languages (1)</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="show_settings" src="http://www.blo…s/settings.png"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://french-…s.blogabet.com">sebmc</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://affilia…ag=a_1705b_818" class="bookie smallround_test">PINNACLE</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">2 people</a> and 26 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="like_10044493" href="javascript:void(0)" class="feed_actions">Like</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://instantssl.com/ssl.html"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.blogabet.com/">Blogabet.com</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,003 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…/Leaderboard_0" src="javascript:&quot;&lt;h…/body&gt;&lt;/html&gt;&quot;" name="google_ads_ifr…/Leaderboard_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <form id="prefs">01:32 - 23 Sep…- 24 Sep, 2015</form> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.blo…g/back_top.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="top"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="news-right">NewsToolsFree…m their blogs.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="bottom"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clear"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="top"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="top-tipsters">« AugNet profi….Max 50 picks!</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="yearly-top-tipsters">« 2014Net prof…ied odds only.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://wlneteller.eacdn.com/wlneteller/affimages/new2015vip_728x90english.gif (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (60 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogabet.com/js/jquery.autoresize.js could save 925B (50% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blogabet.com/ could save 3.3KiB (10% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blogabet.com/skins/prognozi/main.css?v=1443004370 could save 597B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogabet.com/skins/prognozi/feed.css?v=1443004370 could save 532B (16% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to blogabet.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 23 Sep 2015 10:32:49 GMT
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 23 Sep 2015 10:32:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ac750617375c3baa7***d524bf6e10c7b; path=/; domain=.blogabet.com
Set-Cookie: cookiesDeleted=1; expires=Tue, 19-Jan-2038 03:14:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.blogabet.com
Set-Cookie: u***ysis=yes; expires=Tue, 19-Jan-2038 03:14:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.blogabet.com
Set-Cookie: u***ysisForum=yes; expires=Tue, 19-Jan-2038 03:14:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.blogabet.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-837.awsdns-40.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.77.91.186 300
NS ns-1299.awsdns-34.org 3600
NS ns-837.awsdns-40.net 3600
NS ns-1942.awsdns-50.co.uk 3600
NS ns-391.awsdns-48.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-19
Domain Age:
11 years 2 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLOGABET.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.WIREDTREE.COM
Name Server: NS2.WIREDTREE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-feb-2013
Creation Date: 19-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 19-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 23 Sep 2015 10:32:44 GMT <<<
Last update was 293 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blogabet.com widget